Devil’s Ivy Golden Pothos – Epipremnum Aureum

Golden Pothos, also known as Devil’s Ivy, is a popular and easy-to-care-for houseplant admired for its trailing vines and attractive heart-shaped leaves. The Golden Pothos features glossy, heart-shaped leaves that are typically variegated with shades of green and yellow, giving it a vibrant and eye-catching appearance.Its trailing vines can grow quite long, making it an excellent choice for hanging baskets or as a climbing plant when supported by a trellis or pole.It’s known for its air-purifying qualities, helping to remove toxins from indoor spaces, making it both a decorative and beneficial addition to your home.

£9.99£29.99

SKU: DEV_IVY-0 Category:

Description

A fast growing, easy care trailing vine with lush green leaves featuring yellow variegation.

Additional information

Pot Size

12cm, 15cm, 17cm

Approx Height (incl pot)

20cm, 40cm, 60cm, 70cm

Latin Name

Epipremnum Aureum

Common Name (Plants only)

Golden Pothos – Devils Ivy

Watering

Water approximatley every other week, ensure that the top soil dries out inbetween watering

Feeding

Half strength feed monthly from Spring to Autumn, do not feed in Winter.

Humidity

High humidity, mist regularly

Light Requirements

but can also tolerate some levels of shade, indirect light, Prefers bright

Temperature

This plant can comfortably sit at around 15-24?, but it can tolderate a few degrees either side.

Toxic to Cats/Dogs/Children

This plant is toxic if consumed

Approx Height (incl pot)

25

Common Name

Devil's Ivy Golden Pothos

As seen in...
Channel 4
Grand designs
SME
Hertfordshire business awards