N’Joy Pothos

The N’Joy Pothos, a cultivar of the beloved Epipremnum aureum, is a botanical masterpiece that captivates with its exquisite variegated foliage. Each leaf is a work of art, adorned with intricate patterns of creamy-white and vibrant green, creating a tapestry of colours that dances in the light. The variegation varies from leaf to leaf, adding a dynamic and ever-changing aspect to the plant’s appearance.

This Pothos variety typically grows with cascading vines, making it an ideal choice for hanging baskets or trailing down from shelves and pedestals. As it matures, it forms dense curtains of foliage, transforming any space into a lush oasis of greenery. Whether used as a standalone statement piece or incorporated into a botanical ensemble, the N’Joy Pothos never fails to enchant and delight with its elegant beauty.

Carefully attending to its needs ensures that this botanical treasure thrives and flourishes, rewarding its caretaker with its enduring charm. With its resilience and forgiving nature, the N’Joy Pothos is a perfect choice for adding a touch of nature to any indoor environment, bringing joy and vitality to every corner it graces.

£24.99

SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Pot Size

15cm

Approx Height (incl pot)

30cm

Common Name

N'Joy Pothos

Latin Name (Plants only)

Epipremnum aureum 'N'Joy

Watering

Allow the top inch of soil to dry out between waterings. Pothos prefers slightly moist soil but is susceptible to root rot if overwatered. Adjust watering frequency based on environmental conditions.

Humidity

This plant tolerates normal household humidity levels but benefits from occasional misting or placing a tray of water near the plant to increase humidity, especially in dry indoor environments.

Toxic to Cats/Dogs/Children

This plant is toxic if consumed

Temperature

Maintain a warm environment with temperatures between 18-29°C. Protect the plant from cold drafts and sudden temperature fluctuations.

Light Requirements

Provide bright, indirect light for your N'Joy Pothos to thrive. While it can tolerate lower light conditions, its variegation may fade without sufficient light exposure.

As seen in...
Channel 4
Grand designs
SME
Hertfordshire business awards